Artist Information

Application 2022

 

List of Artists 2022

 

Maria Scarpa Allen

Groton, CT

www.WoodburningsbyMaria.com

Wood Burning

 

Darrell & Elise Altizer

Peru, NY

www.facebook.com/Temple-of-Tools-Woodworking-164339346925405/

Woodworking

 

Will Aubrey & Sue Breslin

Mayfield

Helderbird@yahoo.com

Metal Work/ADK Folk School

 

Diane Castle Babcock

FEATURED ARTIST

Penfield

www.Dianeslinoleumprints.com

Linoleum Block Prints

 

Diane Babin

Schenectady

www.Cruisingcreations.etsy.com

Pine Needle Baskets

 

Karen Banovic

Ballston Spa

cbanovic46@yahoo.com

Watercolors

 

Angie & Lou Berchielli

Westerlo

AngieBerchielli@msn.com

Nature Photography

 

Steven Butner

Wynantskill

spbt100@gmail.com

Custom Woodworking and Decor

 

Al Caruso

Clifton Park

abcwoodenman@nycap.rr.com

Woodworking

 

Patty Caruso

Clifton Park

floralgal@nycap.rr.com

Floral Design

 

Gary Casagrain

Tupper Lake

http://casagraingallery.com

Adrirondack Painting

 

Debra Colomb

Hudson Falls

deb21450@yahoo.com

Quilting

 

Beverly Cornelius

Schenectady

www.Beverlycornelius.com

Basketry

 

Lyle Coolidge

Lake George

518 696-2245

Tile Art

 

Daniel Denn

Hadley

www.DennHandmade.com

Handmade Knives

 

Bob Dienst

Granville

https://www.facebook.com/BobDienstCoppersmith

Copper and Brass Sculptures

 

Kim Dolen

Wells

KDDesigned@hotmail.com

Silver jewelry

 

John & Staci Ducharme

Rock City Falls

www.CobbleHillFarm.com

All Natural Skincare Products

 

Regina & Leonard Eldridge

Warrensburg

Erg41@outlook.com

Silver Gemstone Jewelry

 

Bonita Enjem

Richfield Springs

funforte@aol.com

Aprons and Bags

 

Linda Finch

Northville

http://www.finchfinearts.com

Painting

 

Vince Forte, Jr./Laurel-Le Lipski

Schenectady/Scotia

http://vince-forte.pixels.com

Oil and Watercolor Painting

http://schenectadyartsociety.com/gallery.html#Lipski

Oil and Watercolor Painting

 

Ineke Fredriksen

Jefferson

nijssina@hotmail.com

Cement Leaves & Products

 

Mary Beth Gardner

Latham

Gardner.marybeth@gmail.com

Painted Glassware, notecards and painted/crocheted jewelry

 

Charles Holland

Johnstown

adirondackwoodspirits@gmail.com

Wood Spirit Carvings

 

Russ Gleaves

Northville

www.HopeFallsRustic.com

Rustic Furniture

 

Cheryl & Julian Gutmaker

Scotia

www.TheLadysGotGlass.com

Fused and Blown Glass

 

Virginia Hoeppner

Glenville

ve65hoep@gmail.com

Acrylic abstract and collage

 

Mary Ann Hoffay

Averill Park

mhoffay@hotmail.com

Hand Woven Products

 

Scott Hook

Hope

Woodcarver461@hotmail.com

Chainsaw Carvings

 

Van Johnson

Greenfield Center

www.Adirondackwoodproducts.net

Rustic Furniture & Woocrafts

 

Pegi Knapp

Gloversvillle

pegiknapp2510@gmail.com

Native leather work and jewelry

 

Jennifer L. Kuhn

Mayfield

y-notdogcookies.com

All-Natural Dog Treats

 

Gregory Martin

Corinth

Skylar2242@gmail.com

Handmade wooden items

 

Carol A. McIntosh

Caroga Lake

www.LeaningTreeDesigns.com

Handcrafted Jewelry

 

Lorraine Murphy

Sharon Springs

lomurphy@juno.com

Window Pane Shirts

 

George & Theresa Olsen

Richmondville

www.gtoWoodturning.com

Lathe Turned Wood Items

 

Paul Nigra Center for Creative Arts

Brenda Dwyer, Coordinator

dwyerb@lexcenter.org

Glue Painting

 

Neil Pedersen

FEATURED ARTIST

Galway

trimworks@wildblue.net

Wood Turning & Metal Sculpture

 

Paul Petrie, Jr.

Gloversville

www.woodchuckwoodturning.com

Woodturning

 

Joe Maurice Reboh

Unadilla

http://joeleatherandlace.com

Handmade Leather Goods

 

Chris Rogers

Amsterdam

instagram.com/customwoodwrokingbycr

Woodworking

 

Frank Snyder

Queensbury

www.AdirondackRusticRose.com

Wood Carvings & Rustic Decor

 

Gary Stoller

Gloversville

gstoller@nycap.rr.com

Bird Carvings

 

Robert Tys

Rotterdam Junction

tysr@nycap.rr.com

Vintage Signs

 

Jim Verrelli

Oneonta

www.JimsFlutes.com

Wooden Flutes

 

Taylor Vincent

Schenectady

taylorv4444@gmail.com

Rustic Furniture and Flags

 

William Wiatr

Poland, NY

www.TheAdirondackArtist.com

Original Artwork Prints

 

Mike & Yvonne Wild

Queensbury

www.ybWildpottery.com

Ceramic pottery

 

Carolyn Wilcox

Northville

www.facebook.com/silvermaplestainedglass/

Stained Glass

 

Nan Wilson

Albany

www.ThistledownStudio.com

Watercolor Paintings

 

Michael Wilson

Broadalbin

woodthiswork@gmail.com

repurposed wood items

 

Alison Writght

Clifton Park

acrylicpoursbyalison@gmail.com

Pour Painting

 

Non-Profits (near Food Court Area)

 

Sacandaga Protection Committee

Lynette Metz

lynetteametz@gmail.com

 

Bob Kazmierski

Wildlife Museum

 

Food Court Area:

Barbara Millington

Barbi’s Snack Shack:  Kettle Corn

Palantine Bridge

barbaramillington64@gmail.com

 

Boy Scout Troop 55:

Fish Fries

 

Roger Fallon  Fallon Enterprises

Schenectady

http://Rogerfallon@@hotmail.com

Food Truck

 

Freddy’s Rockin Lemonade

Sharon Springs

Freddiesrockinlemonade@gmail.com

Lemonade Tent

 

Kaleidoscope Ices and Cream

Saratoga Springs

Adam Stort

http://Kaleidoscopecafe.com

Natural Ices and Creams